✦ Updated for 2026

Spinlander Casino Review 2026

Spinlander is a new casino, launched in 2025 under an Anjouan licence. It offers a three-step welcome package worth up to €2,000 and 300 free spins, plus free spins three times a week. The catch is 45x wagering within 5 days and a €500 daily withdrawal limit.

3.7Our rating out of 5
  • Welcome package up to €2,000 + 300 free spins
  • 3,000+ games from 70+ providers
  • Weekly free spins on Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday

We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. This never affects our ratings.

Welcome Offer
Spinlander logo
Spinlander
Anjouan licence · since 2025
100 Free Spins
+ 100% up to €700 on your first deposit
Wagering
45x bonus
Min deposit
€20
Full package
€2,000 + 300 FS
Deposits
3 steps
Bonus code
Not needed
Claim 100 Free Spins

18+ · New players only · 45x within 5 days · Full T&Cs · Play responsibly

Spinlander at a Glance

LicenceAnjouan Gaming Authority, ALSI-202409044-FI2
OperatorFionex Holding Ltd
Launched2025
Games3,000+ slots, jackpots, live casino and table games
Providers70+, including NetEnt, Play'n GO, Pragmatic Play and Evolution
Minimum deposit€20 (€50 for later bonus steps)
Withdrawal time1–5 days, e-wallets 0–24 h · Monday to Friday only
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Paysafecard, Revolut, Apple Pay, Google Pay, crypto
Withdrawal limits€500 per day, €15,000 per month
Support24/7 live chat, email · 5 languages

Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Welcome package up to €2,000 + 300 free spins
  • Free spins every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday
  • 3,000+ games, including 50+ jackpot slots
  • Up to 25% cashback on Mondays
  • 24/7 live chat with fast replies

What could be better

  • 45x wagering, to be cleared within 5 days
  • Low €500 daily withdrawal limit
  • Anjouan licence, lighter oversight than Curaçao
  • Reports of slow KYC checks

How We Rated Spinlander

Each category is scored out of 5, based on the bonus terms, game library, payment options, mobile site, support and licensing.

Bonuses
3.9
Games
4.4
Payments
3.4
Mobile
3.8
Support
4.0
Safety
3.0

Spinlander Bonus and Free Spins

The welcome package is spread over your first three deposits, with 100 free spins at every step. The first deposit gives 100% up to €700. There is no no deposit offer, but regular players get free spins three times a week.

1st deposit100% up to €700 + 100 free spins (min €20)
2nd deposit60% up to €800 + 100 free spins (min €50)
3rd deposit70% up to €500 + 100 free spins (min €50)
Wagering45x on bonus and spin winnings
Time to wager5 days
Bonus codeNot needed

Our take on the offer: The package looks big, but 45x wagering within just 5 days is tough to clear. The weekly free spins are the more interesting part for regular players. Only take the later deposit steps if you would deposit anyway.

Weekly Free Spins

80 on Tuesday, 70 on Thursday, 100 on Sunday

Monday Cashback

Up to 25% back, 30x wagering

Reloads

40% on Wednesdays, 55% at weekends

Games and Slots

Spinlander offers more than 3,000 games from over 70 providers, including 50+ progressive jackpot slots and a live casino powered by Evolution.

3,000+Games
70+Game providers
50+Jackpot slots
Pragmatic PlayNetEntNolimit CityQuickspinEvolutionPlay'n GO+ 60 more

Popular picks include Book of Dead, Starburst and Gates of Olympus. See our guide to the best slots for free spins for how they compare.

Payments and Withdrawals

Spinlander accepts cards, e-wallets, Revolut, Apple Pay, Google Pay and crypto. Withdrawals take 1–5 days, e-wallets are usually paid within 24 hours, and payouts are only processed Monday to Friday. The limits are €500 a day and €15,000 a month.

MethodMin depositPayout timeMonthly limit
Skrill / Neteller / MiFinity€200–24 hours€15,000
Crypto (BTC, ETH, USDT and more)€50Varies by coin€15,000
Visa / Mastercard / Revolut€201–5 days€15,000
Apple Pay / Google Pay / Paysafecard–Deposits only–

Mobile Experience and Customer Support

Mobile Experience

There is no app, but Spinlander runs in the mobile browser with the full lobby, cashier and bonus section.

Score: 3.8 / 5

Customer Support

Live chat is open 24/7 and usually replies within a minute. Email support answers within 24 hours.

Score: 4.0 / 5

Is Spinlander Safe?

Spinlander launched in 2025 under an Anjouan licence, which offers lighter player protection than Curaçao or EU regulators. As a new brand it has little track record, and early complaints concern slow KYC checks and delayed withdrawals.

Licensed

Anjouan Gaming Authority, ALSI-202409044-FI2

Verification

KYC checks before withdrawals, reported to take 3+ business days

Player tools

Self-exclusion, cool-off periods and reality checks

How to Claim Your Free Spins

  1. Open Spinlander through our link so the offer is applied.
  2. Register with your real details and confirm your email.
  3. Deposit €20 or more with any accepted payment method.
  4. Get the 100% bonus up to €700 and 100 free spins, then play the spins on the selected slots.
  5. Complete the 45x wagering within 5 days, then continue with deposits two and three if you want.
Spinlander lobby with welcome package banner and popular games
Rich Piggies 2: Bonus Combo slot in demo mode at Spinlander
Spinlander live casino lobby with roulette, blackjack and game shows
3.7out of 5

Our Verdict

Spinlander is a good fit for regular players who like weekly free spins and a large slot library. The 45x wagering within 5 days, the €500 daily withdrawal limit and the lighter Anjouan licence hold it back, so it is less suited to players chasing big cashouts.

Claim 100 Free Spins

Spinlander FAQ

  • Is Spinlander legit?
    It is run by Fionex Holding Ltd and licensed in Anjouan since 2025. Anjouan offers less protection than stricter regulators, and the brand has a short track record.
  • Does Spinlander have a no deposit bonus?
    No. The free spins come with deposits, starting with 100 spins on a first deposit of €20 or more.
  • How fast are withdrawals?
    Most withdrawals take 1–5 days, e-wallets are usually paid within a day, and payouts are processed Monday to Friday only. The limits are €500 a day and €15,000 a month.
  • Does Spinlander give free spins to existing players?
    Yes. There are free spins every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday, plus Monday cashback and midweek and weekend reloads.
  • Is the welcome bonus worth it?
    The first step is fair, but 45x wagering within 5 days is hard to clear. Take the later steps only if you would deposit anyway.
Emīls Jansons, content author

I've been working in online gambling content for about five years. I started out as a writer, picked up SEO along the way, and now build and run my own affiliate sites from the ground up. When I'm not checking bonus terms, I'll happily spin a slot myself or put a bet on the biggest sports events. I've reviewed hundreds of free spins offers and welcome bonuses, so I know exactly which terms are worth reading twice.

Emīls Jansons

Advertising disclosure: FreeSpinsBest may receive compensation when readers register at a casino through the links on this site. This never affects our ratings or the order in which offers are shown — we test and compare every bonus on the same criteria, whether it pays us or not.