✦ Updated for 2026

Verde Casino Review 2026

Verde is a Curaçao-licensed casino that gives new players 50 no deposit free spins after verification, followed by a four-step welcome package. The catch is 40x wagering, long pending times on withdrawals and very few responsible gambling tools.

3.7Our rating out of 5
  • 50 no deposit free spins on verification
  • 2,000+ games from 100+ providers
  • E-wallet payouts within 24 hours of approval

We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. This never affects our ratings.

Welcome Offer
Verde Casino logo
Verde Casino
Curaçao licence · since 2022
50 Free Spins
No deposit · + up to €1,200 and 220 spins
Wagering
40x bonus
Min deposit
€15
Full package
€1,200 + 220 FS
Deposits
4 steps
Bonus code
Not needed
Claim 50 Free Spins

18+ · New players only · Verification required · Full T&Cs · Play responsibly

Verde Casino at a Glance

LicenceCuraçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/686/0183
OperatorWiraon B.V.
Launched2022
Games2,000+ slots, live casino, table and jackpot games
Providers100+, including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Evolution and Nolimit City
Minimum deposit€15 or local equivalent
Withdrawal timeUp to 96 h pending, then 0–24 h e-wallets · 1–7 days cards and bank
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Apple Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT
Withdrawal limits€5,000 per month
Support24/7 live chat, email · 14 languages

Pros and Cons

What we like

  • 50 no deposit free spins on verification
  • Welcome package up to €1,200 + 220 spins
  • 2,000+ games from 100+ providers
  • Crypto and e-wallet payments
  • 24/7 live chat in 14 languages

What could be better

  • 40x wagering on bonus funds
  • Withdrawals can stay pending for up to 96 hours
  • Self-exclusion is the only player protection tool
  • Player reports of verification delays

How We Rated Verde Casino

Each category is scored out of 5, based on the bonus terms, game library, payment options, mobile site, support and licensing.

Bonuses
4.0
Games
4.5
Payments
3.4
Mobile
4.0
Support
3.8
Safety
3.0

Verde Casino Bonus and Free Spins

New players get 50 free spins on Joker Stoker once their account is verified, with no deposit needed. After that, the welcome package spreads a match bonus and free spins over the first four deposits.

No deposit50 free spins on Joker Stoker after verification
1st deposit120% up to €300 + 50 free spins
2nd deposit150% up to €300 + 50 free spins
3rd deposit100% up to €300 + 50 free spins
4th deposit150% up to €300 + 70 free spins
Wagering40x the bonus
Min deposit€15 per step
Bonus codeNot needed

Our take on the offer: The no deposit spins are a free, risk-free start. The match percentages look generous, but each step is capped at €300 and every bonus carries 40x wagering, so the real value is smaller than the headline suggests.

No deposit start

50 spins once your account is verified

Up to 150% match

On the second and fourth deposits

270 spins in total

50 no deposit plus 220 across four deposits

Games and Slots

Verde offers more than 2,000 games from over 100 providers, with a strong live dealer section powered by Evolution and others. Not every provider is available in every country.

2,000+Games
100+Game providers
14Site languages
Pragmatic PlayNetEntNolimit CityRed TigerEvolutionYggdrasil+ 90 more

Popular picks include Joker Stoker, the slot used for the no deposit spins, plus Gates of Olympus and Sweet Bonanza. See our guide to the best slots for free spins for how they compare.

Payments and Withdrawals

Verde accepts cards, e-wallets and crypto. Withdrawals can stay pending for up to 96 hours, although requests under €500 are usually approved faster. The monthly limit is €5,000.

MethodMin depositPayout timeMonthly limit
Skrill / Neteller / MiFinity€150–24 hours after approval€5,000
Crypto (BTC, ETH, USDT)€15Varies by coin€5,000
Visa / Mastercard / Maestro€151–7 days€5,000
Bank transfer–1–7 days€5,000

Mobile Experience and Customer Support

Mobile Experience

Verde runs in the mobile browser with the full lobby, cashier and bonus section. No dedicated app is listed.

Score: 4.0 / 5

Customer Support

Live chat is open 24/7, with email as a backup. There is no FAQ section, so even simple questions go through chat.

Score: 3.8 / 5

Is Verde Casino Safe?

Verde has held a Curaçao licence since it launched in 2022. Protection is lighter than under EU or UK regulators, self-exclusion is the only player tool, and many complaints concern verification delays and blocked withdrawals. Verify early and keep your documents ready.

Licensed

Curaçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/686/0183

Verification

Required for the no deposit spins and before withdrawals

Player tools

Self-exclusion only, no deposit or loss limits

How to Claim Your Free Spins

  1. Open Verde Casino through our link so the offer is applied.
  2. Register with your real details and confirm your email.
  3. Verify your account to receive 50 free spins on Joker Stoker.
  4. Deposit €15 or more for the 120% first deposit bonus and 50 more spins.
  5. Complete the 40x wagering, then continue with deposits two to four if you want.
Verde Casino lobby with weekly cashback banner and top games
Book of Ra Deluxe slot in demo mode at Verde Casino
Verde Casino tournaments page with prize pools
3.7out of 5

Our Verdict

Verde Casino is a decent pick if you want to start with no deposit free spins and a large game library. The 40x wagering, long pending times and thin player protection tools hold it back, so read the terms and verify your account early.

Claim 50 Free Spins

Verde Casino FAQ

  • Is Verde Casino legit?
    Yes. It is run by Wiraon B.V. and licensed in Curaçao since 2022. Player reports on withdrawals are mixed, so verify your account before you play.
  • Does Verde have a no deposit bonus?
    Yes. New players get 50 free spins on Joker Stoker after verifying their account.
  • How fast are withdrawals?
    Requests can stay pending for up to 96 hours. E-wallets then pay within a day, while cards and bank transfers take 1–7 days. The limit is €5,000 a month.
  • Does Verde offer deposit limits?
    Not at the time of writing. Self-exclusion is available, but there are no deposit, loss or session limits in the account settings.
  • Is the welcome bonus worth it?
    The no deposit spins are worth claiming. The deposit steps offer high percentages, but each is capped at €300 and carries 40x wagering.
Emīls Jansons, content author

I've been working in online gambling content for about five years. I started out as a writer, picked up SEO along the way, and now build and run my own affiliate sites from the ground up. When I'm not checking bonus terms, I'll happily spin a slot myself or put a bet on the biggest sports events. I've reviewed hundreds of free spins offers and welcome bonuses, so I know exactly which terms are worth reading twice.

Emīls Jansons

Advertising disclosure: FreeSpinsBest may receive compensation when readers register at a casino through the links on this site. This never affects our ratings or the order in which offers are shown — we test and compare every bonus on the same criteria, whether it pays us or not.