✦ Updated for 2026

Rolling Slots Casino Review 2026

Rolling Slots is a rock-themed, Curaçao-licensed casino with 6,000+ games and a four-step welcome package worth up to €3,055 and 500 free spins. The catch is 45x wagering and a low €500 daily withdrawal limit.

3.9Our rating out of 5
  • Up to 500 free spins across four deposits
  • 6,000+ games from 100+ providers
  • Loyalty shop: swap coins for spins and bonuses

We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. This never affects our ratings.

Welcome Offer
Rolling Slots logo
Rolling Slots
Curaçao licence · since 2021
200 Free Spins
+ 100% up to €555 on your first deposit
Wagering
45x bonus
Min deposit
€20
Full package
€3,055 + 500 FS
Deposits
4 steps
Bonus code
Not needed
Claim 200 Free Spins

18+ · New players only · 45x wagering · Full T&Cs · Play responsibly

Rolling Slots at a Glance

LicenceCuraçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/589/0556
OperatorGBL Solutions N.V.
Launched2021
Games6,000+, including 5,000+ slots, live casino and table games
Providers100+, including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Evolution and Nolimit City
Minimum deposit€20 or local equivalent
Withdrawal time24–72 h pending, then 0–24 h e-wallets and crypto · 3–7 days cards and bank
Payment methodsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Jeton, Paysafecard, Apple Pay, 10+ cryptocurrencies
Withdrawal limits€500 per day, €10,000 per month
Support24/7 live chat, email · 13 languages

Pros and Cons

What we like

  • Welcome package up to €3,055 + 500 free spins
  • 6,000+ games from 100+ providers
  • Loyalty shop with coins for spins and bonuses
  • Wide choice of e-wallets and crypto
  • 24/7 live chat in 13 languages

What could be better

  • 45x wagering on bonus funds
  • Low €500 daily withdrawal limit
  • 24–72 hour pending time on withdrawals
  • Player reports of slow payouts

How We Rated Rolling Slots

Each category is scored out of 5, based on the bonus terms, game library, payment options, mobile site, support and licensing.

Bonuses
3.8
Games
4.8
Payments
3.6
Mobile
4.0
Support
4.2
Safety
3.5

Rolling Slots Bonus and Free Spins

The welcome package is spread over your first four deposits, with a match bonus and free spins at every step. The first deposit is the strongest part, with 200 free spins on its own. No bonus code is needed.

1st deposit100% up to €555 + 200 free spins
2nd deposit70% up to €700 + 100 free spins
3rd deposit60% up to €800 + 100 free spins
4th deposit70% up to €1,000 + 100 free spins
Wagering45x the bonus
Min deposit€20 per step
Bonus codeNot needed

Our take on the offer: The package looks huge, but 45x wagering is on the high side. Judge each deposit step on its own and only continue if you would deposit anyway. For free spins, the first deposit gives by far the best value.

Reload Bonus

50% up to €250 on later deposits

Loyalty Shop

Earn coins as you play and swap them for spins or bonuses

High Roller Bonus

100% up to €1,000 + 250 spins from €250

Games and Slots

With more than 6,000 games, Rolling Slots has one of the biggest lobbies around. Slots dominate, most can be played in demo mode, and the live casino is powered by Evolution and other studios.

6,000+Games
100+Game providers
5,000+Slots
Pragmatic PlayNetEntNolimit CityPlaysonEvolutionPlaytechSpinomenal+ 90 more

Popular picks include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza. See our guide to the best slots for free spins for how they compare.

Payments and Withdrawals

Rolling Slots accepts cards, e-wallets and more than ten cryptocurrencies. Withdrawals stay pending for 24–72 hours before processing, and the €500 daily limit means a big win is paid out over several weeks.

MethodMin depositPayout timeMonthly limit
Skrill / Neteller / MiFinity / Jeton€200–24 hours after approval€10,000
Crypto (BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and more)€200–24 hours after approval€10,000
Visa / Mastercard€203–5 days€10,000
Bank transfer–3–7 days€10,000

Mobile Experience and Customer Support

Mobile Experience

There is no app, but the HTML5 site runs in any mobile browser with the full lobby and cashier. Some players report it can feel slow on mobile.

Score: 4.0 / 5

Customer Support

Live chat is open 24/7 in 13 languages, with email as a backup. Player reviews mention slower answers on withdrawal questions.

Score: 4.2 / 5

Is Rolling Slots Safe?

Rolling Slots has held a Curaçao licence since it launched in 2021. That gives less player protection than EU or UK regulators, and most player complaints concern slow withdrawals and low payout limits. Verify your account early.

Licensed

Curaçao Gaming Authority, OGL/2024/589/0556

Verification

ID checks before the first withdrawal, usually within 24 hours

Player tools

Self-exclusion, time-outs, reality checks and a self-assessment test

How to Claim Your Free Spins

  1. Open Rolling Slots through our link so the offer is applied.
  2. Register with your real details and confirm your email.
  3. Deposit €20 or more with any accepted payment method.
  4. Get the 100% bonus and 200 free spins, then play the spins on the selected slots.
  5. Complete the 45x wagering, then repeat for deposits two to four if you want.
Rolling Slots lobby with welcome package banner and popular games
Zeus vs Hades: Gods of War slot in demo mode at Rolling Slots
Rolling Slots Bonus Map with city-themed promotions along a tour route
3.9out of 5

Our Verdict

Rolling Slots suits players who want a huge game library and a long welcome package with plenty of free spins. The 45x wagering and €500 daily withdrawal limit hold it back, so it is a better fit for casual slot fans than for players chasing big cashouts.

Claim 200 Free Spins

Rolling Slots FAQ

  • Is Rolling Slots legit?
    Yes. It is run by GBL Solutions N.V. and licensed in Curaçao since 2021. Curaçao offers less protection than stricter regulators, so verify your account early.
  • Does Rolling Slots have a no deposit bonus?
    Not as a standard offer. The welcome free spins come with deposits, starting with 200 spins on the first deposit of €20 or more.
  • How fast are withdrawals?
    Requests stay pending for 24–72 hours. After that, e-wallets and crypto usually arrive within a day, while cards and bank transfers take 3–7 days. The limit is €500 per day.
  • Is there a Rolling Slots app?
    No. The casino runs in your mobile browser, with the full lobby, cashier and bonuses.
  • Is the welcome bonus worth it?
    The first deposit offer is, thanks to the 200 free spins. The later steps add value only if you plan to keep depositing, as all of them carry 45x wagering.
Emīls Jansons, content author

I've been working in online gambling content for about five years. I started out as a writer, picked up SEO along the way, and now build and run my own affiliate sites from the ground up. When I'm not checking bonus terms, I'll happily spin a slot myself or put a bet on the biggest sports events. I've reviewed hundreds of free spins offers and welcome bonuses, so I know exactly which terms are worth reading twice.

Emīls Jansons

Advertising disclosure: FreeSpinsBest may receive compensation when readers register at a casino through the links on this site. This never affects our ratings or the order in which offers are shown — we test and compare every bonus on the same criteria, whether it pays us or not.